District 3 Schedule

Day Date Time Club Tournament Type
Saturday 22-Apr 10am OLBA Spring Meeting- Woodstock
Wednesday 3-May 7 pm Norwich District 3 Spring Meeting
Sunday 14-May Dufferin Coaching Clinic
Wednesday 17-May 1 pm St. George Opening D3 jitney- Great day
Monday 22-May 1 pm Woodstock Opening jitney
Wednesday 24-May 10am Norwich Old Theatre Flowers-Full 22 May 17 WP/MP
Thursday 25-May 10am Aylmer Eastlink WP/MP
Saturday 27-May 8:00am Embro District Fours
Sunday 28-May 8:00am Embro District Fours
Thursday 01-Jun 10:00am St. George Les Doctor Memorial Trophy (Dessert) OT
Saturday 03-Jun  Burlington Ontario Fours, Men’s and Women’s
Sunday 04-Jun  Burlington Ontario Fours, Men’s and Women’s
Monday 05-Jun 10:00 Norwich McFarlan Rowland Ins/Legion Branch 190 WP/MP
Thursday 08-Jun 10:00 St. George Ilett Feed & Supplies (Luncheon) WT/MT
Saturday 10-Jun 10:00 Woodstock Brock and Visser Funeral Home WP/MP
Saturday 10-Jun 8:00am Thamesford District Pairs
Sunday 11-Jun 8:00am Thamesford District Pairs
Monday 12-Jun 10:00 Aylmer McTaggarrt, Armstrong, Dewar & Owen Ins. WP/MP
Wednesday 14-Jun 9:30 Thamesford McFarlan Rowland Ins. WP/MP
Thursday 15-Jun 10:00 Embro Danny Innes Memorial/Miedema Meats (Strawberry social) WP/MP
Saturday 17-Jun 10:00 Dufferin B.Y.O. Breweries OP
Saturday 17-Jun  Collingwood Ontario Pairs Women’s
Sunday 18-Jun  Stayner Ontario Pairs Men’s
Monday 19-Jun 10:00 Norwich White Coad Insurance WP/MP
Wednesday 21-Jun  4:00 pm St. George Malcolm Memorial Trophy John Wheat; Pinevest Homes 2X14 end games (Dinner) WP/MP
Friday 23-Jun 10:00 Simcoe Bonnie Heath Lavendar (Luncheon??) WP
Saturday 24-Jun 10:00 Woodstock Krupp ($300 1st prize) WLBC and Execulink P
Saturday 24-Jun 8:00am Dufferin District Triples
Sunday 25-Jun 8:00am Dufferin District Triples
Wednesday 28-Jun 9:30am Thamesford Royal Bank WP
Thursday 29-Jun 10:00 Aylmer Royal Canadian Legion 81 (BBQ at Legion after tournament) WP/MP
Saturday 01-Jul 10:00 Dufferin Canada Day Red and White / TD Waterhouse WP/MP
Saturday 01-Jul 8:00am Norwich District Mixed Pairs
Sunday 02-Jul 8:00am Norwich District Mixed Pairs
Monday 03-Jul 10:00am Norwich Marie-Jose Vanderhaegen/Oxford Insta-Shade Ladies Luncheon $20 WP
Thursday 06-Jul 10:00 St. George Foodland, Willie Morley (Remax) WT/MT
Saturday 08-Jul  Hanover Ontario Triples Men’s and Women’s
Sunday 09-Jul Hanover Ontario Triples Men’s and Women’s
Monday 10-Jul 10:00 Simcoe Koncir Automotive WP/MP
Tuesday 11-Jul 8:00am St. George District Seniors
Wednesday 12-Jul 8:00am St. George District Seniors
Wednesday 12-Jul 10:00 Norwich Preston Cycle (Australian Pairs) WP/MP
Friday 14-Jul 10:00 Aylmer Helder Auto Body WP/MP
Sunday 16-Jul 10:00 Woodstock Midas (Woodstock) TBA WP/MP
Tuesday 18-Jul 10:00 St. George St. George Arms – Luncheon WP
Wednesday 19-Jul 10:00 Embro RV Automotive Luncheon $20 pp WT/MT
Friday 21-Jul 10:00 Dufferin Brant Family Eye Care WP/MP
Saturday 22-Jul  Chesley Ontario Mixed Pairs
Sunday 23-Jul  Chesley OntarioMixed Pairs
Sunday 23-Jul 10:00 Woodstock PC Options Computer Sales and Service WP/MP
Wednesday 26-Jul 10:00 Norwich First Ontario Credit Union (4 games 3 bowls) WP/MP
Thursday 27-Jul 9:30 Thamesford Brock and Visser Funeral Home P
Saturday 29-Jul 10:00 Simcoe Simcoe Honda Friendship Weekend OP
Saturday 29-Jul 8:00am Norwich District Singles
Sunday 30-Jul 8:00am Norwich District Singles
Tuesday 01-Aug 10:00 Aylmer Hamilton, Ward & Cathers Ins. OP
Tuesday 01-Aug  Almonte Ontario Seniors, Women’s
Wednesday 02-Aug  Galetta Ontario Seniors, Men’s
Friday 04-Aug 10:00 Norwich Arn-Locke Funeral Home / Norwich Pharmasave WP/MP
Saturday 05-Aug 10:00 St. George Shirley & Roy Steedman/Steve Schmitt WT/MT
Monday 07-Aug 10:00 Dufferin Civic Holiday, Honda Civic WP/MP
Wednesday 09-Aug 10:00 Embro Eugene Ross Memorial (Sponsor Marg Ross) WP/MP
Friday 11-Aug 10:00 Aylmer L.S. Putnam & Son Plumbing and Electrical Ladies Luncheon $20.00 pp WP
Saturday 12-Aug 5:00pm Woodstock Scotia Bank Light supper provided 3×8 end games WT/MT
Saturday 12-Aug  Heritage Greens Ontario Singles, Men’s and Women’s
Sunday 13-Aug  Heritage Greens Ontario Singles, Men’s and Women’s
Tuesday 15-Aug 10:00 Norwich Norwich Packers (BBQ lunch inc. $20) WP/MP
Wednesday 16-Aug 10:00 St. George Adkins Financial Services Inc. OT
Friday 18-Aug 10:00 Aylmer Aylmer Express WP/MP
Saturday 19-Aug 10:00 Dufferin Tranquility Place Retirement Home/Ingham Monuments (dessert) Novice WP/MP
Sunday 20-Aug 10:00 Woodstock TBA WP/MP
Wednesday 23-Aug 10:00 Simcoe Bruton Investments WT/MT
Saturday 26-Aug 9:30 Thamesford Oxford Mutual Ins. WP/MP
Saturday 26-Aug 8:00am Simcoe District Novice Pairs
Sunday 27-Aug 8:00am Simcoe District Novice Pairs
Thursday 31-Aug 10:00 Norwich Al’s Tirecraft, Burgessville P
Saturday 02-Sep 10:00 St. George Orchard Home Apple Trophy (Dessert)/Harvey Wood Mortgage Centre/Allan McDonell OT
Monday 04-Sep 10:00 Dufferin Eagle Place Seniors/McLeister Funeral Home WPMP
Tuesday 05-Sep 10:00 Aylmer Talbot Trail Physiotherapy OP
Thursday 07-Sep 10:00 Embro Embro Farm Systems & Dairy Performance Center/Cooksville Tire WP/MP
Saturday 09-Sep 11:00 Dufferin Brantwood Farms (sandwiches, soup)$20 pp OS
Sunday 10-Sep 10:00 Simcoe TBA WP/MP
Saturday 09-Sep  Leaside Ontario Novice Pairs, Men’s and Women’s
Sunday 10-Sep  Leaside Ontario Novice Pairs, Men’s and Women’s
Monday 11-Sep 10:00 Norwich Tillsonburg Retirement Home (snowball) WT/MT
Wednesday 13-Sep 10:00 St. George W.A.Trickey Memorial Trophy/St. George Village Dental WT/MT
Thursday 14-Sep 10:00 Woodstock TA Service Centre/TBA Luncheon $20 pp WP
Saturday 16-Sep 9:30 Thamesford Hogg Construction WP/MP
Sunday 17-Sep 10:00 Woodstock Apple Tournament, First Ontario Credit Union WT/MT
Saturday 23-Sep 10:00 Simcoe  First Ontario Credit Union  WT/MT
Saturday 23-Sep Ontario Indoor Singles
Sunday 23-Sep Ontario Indoor Singles
Wednesday 04-Oct 7:00pm Norwich District 3 Fall Meeting
Saturday 14-Oct  10am Woodstock OLBA Fall Meeting
Comments Off on District 3 Schedule